-->

Kimberly avenges loss, Bay Port overcomes slow start

Kimberly, Bay Port, Neenah and more earned Level 1 playoff wins Friday night. Scores from across Wisconsin are listed below. Click here to view updated brackets from the WIAA.

division 1

13 Appleton North, Chippewa Falls 0

Arrowhead 41, Janesville Parker 14

Badger 21, Oak Creek 14

Bay Port 42, De Pere 14

Franklin 25, Racine Horlick 16

Hamilton 62, Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir 7

Hudson 20, DC Everest 16

Kimberly 42, Fond du Lac 14

56 Madison Memorial, Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen South 0

Marquette University 3, Verona Area 0

Middleton 55, Milwaukee Marshall/Carmen NW/Milw Juneau/Milw Languages ​​0

Mukwonago 56, Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon 0

Muskego 56, Kenosha Indian Trail 0

Neenah 40, Brookfield East 7

39 Waunakee, 14 Sheboygan North

Wausau West 28, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 14

division 2

25 Brookfield Central, 14 Union Grove

Burlington 27, Waterford 14

Hartford Union 37, Nicolette 7

Homestead 49, Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny 0

Kaukauna 35, Milwaukee King 19

Kettle Moraine 34, Milton 21

Marshfield 21, Pulaski 13

New Richmond 40, Menomony 15

36 Racine Park, 28 Greenfield

River Falls 40, La Crosse Central 20

Slinger 35, Germantown 28

Sun Prairie 42, Oregon 6

41 Waukesha West, Monona Grove 0

West De Pere 56, Holmen 7

48 Westosha Central, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 12

division 3

Fox Valley Lutheran 21, Luxembourg-Casco 12

Grafton 28, Wisconsin Lutheran 7

Martin Luther 49, Milwaukee Washington/Fuller Collegiate 0

Medford Area 36, ​​Lakeland 14

Menasha 27, Baraboo 0

Monroe 49, portage 20

Mosinee 50, Shawano 20

Mount Horeb/Barneveld 37, Stoughton 7

New Berlin West 24, Greendale 20

Notre Dame 24, Reedsburg Area 7

Onalaska 48, Ashland 6

Pewaukee 37, Plymouth 0

Port Washington 20, New Berlin Eisenhower 17

Rice Lake 60, Merrill 6

21 West Bend East, 7 McFarland

West Salem 49, Waupaca 0

division 4

Baldwin-Woodville 48, Adams-Friendship 36

Berlin 35, Denmark 34

61 Campbellsport, 28 Sheboygan Falls

Catholic Memorial 49, Edgerton 14

Columbus 63, Altoona 3

Ellsworth 60, Mauston 19

Freedom 49, Oconto Falls 22

Kewaskum 31, Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Christian 6

Lake Mills 13, Evansville 0

Lakeside Lutheran 23, Edgewood 20

Little Chute 35, Winneconne 14

Lodi 42, Platteville 0

Racine St. Catherine’s 58, Saint Francis 6

Saint Croix Central 20, Wisconsin Dells 0

Two Rivers 48, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 14

Xavier 17, Wrightstown 7

division 5

Aquinas 51, Durand 8

Brodhead/Judah 38, Watertown Luther Prep 7

Brookfield Academy 14, University School of Milwaukee 13

7 Chilton, 6 Clintonville

Colby 49, Gale Ettrick Trempealeau 16

71 Kewaunee, 6 Sturgeon Bay

Kiel 16, Wittenberg Birnamwood 6

Laconia 42, Wautoma 0

Mayville 58, Milwaukee Academy of Science 8

Northwestern 38, Stanley Boyd 13

Oostburg 21, Lake Country Lutheran 0

Racine Lutheran 35, Horicon/Hustisford 14

River Valley 20, Clinton 14

Southern Door 49, Brillion 0

36 St. Croix Falls, Bloomer 14

division 6

47 Auburndale, 20 Fall Creek

27 Belleville, 20 Westby

Bonduel 22, Crivitz 7

Cadott 42, Ladysmith 14

Cedar Grove-Belgium 48, Howard’s Grove 27

Coleman 62, Manawa 0

20 Darlington, 7 Benton/Scales Mound IL/Shullsburg

Grantsburg 49, Cameron 21

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 27, Mineral Point 0

Lancaster 32, Waterloo 6

Luther 26, Markesan 14

Marshall 41, Westfield Area 6

Mondovi 43, Augusta 13

51 St. Marys Springs, 25 Weyauwega-Fremont

Stratford 54, Cumberland 0

Unity 29, Crandon 6

division 7

Alma/Pepin 41, Iowa Grant 6

Assumption 34, Pittsville 18

Bangor 33, Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca 6

Black Hawk/Warren IL 56, Highland 20

Boyceville 40, Elmwood/Plum City 20

Cambria-Friesland 20, Hilbert 14

Cashton 44, Deerfield 6

Edgar 42, Turtle Lake 6

Ithaca 28, New Lisbon 22

35 Johnson Creek, 15 Randolph

Potosi/Cassville 58, Cochrane-Fountain City 0

28 Reedsville, Catholic Central 14

Regis 57, Pacelli 16

River Ridge 52, Blair Taylor 20

Shiocton 42, Lourdes Academy 0

12 Spring Valley, 8 Hurley

Comments are closed.