Wisconsin high school basketball scores: Friday, Jan. 14, 2022

BOYS

CLASSIC 8

Kettle Moraine 78, Muskego 73

Mukwonago 100, Waukesha North 56

Oconomowoc 82, Arrowhead 72

Waukesha West 67, Catholic Memorial 57

BIGGER SUBWAY

Brookfield Central 77, Sussex Hamilton 68

82 Brookfield East, 72 Marquette

86 Menomonee Falls, 62 Wauwatosa East

84 Germantown, 77 West Allis Hale

LAKE CITY

Faith Christian 49, St Augustine Prep 48

Racine Lutheran 61, Catholic Central 56

METRO CLASSICS

49 Racine St Catherine’s, 46 Shoreland Lutheran

Prairie School 63, Martin Luther 52

NORTH BANK

Grafton 62, Hartford 59

Homestead 75, Cedarburg 56

Nicolet 47, West Bend East 35

West Bend East 67, Port Washington 57

Whitefish Bay 46, Slinger 34

SOUTH-EAST

Racine Horlick (82), Kenosha Bradford (58).

Oak Creek 69, Kenosha Tremper 58

Westosha Central 73, Badger 44

SOUTHERN LAKES

Burlington 64, Elkhorn 52

Union Grove 72, Delavan-Darien 60

57 Wilmot, 51 Waterford (OT)

FOREST – East

Cudahy 62, Brown Deer 58

60 South Milwaukee, 39 Greenfield

Whitnall 97, Milwaukee Lutheran 60

FOREST – west

Pewaukee 79, New Berlin West 49

West Allis Central 65, New Berlin Eisenhower 52

Wisconsin Lutheran 89, Greendale 38

NON-CONFERENCE

Heritage Christian 72, Watertown Luther Prep 70

Kingdom Prep Lutheran 67, Monona Grove 60

Milwaukee Academy of Sciences 96, Milwaukee Hamilton 59

55 Milwaukee South, 45 Milwaukee School of the Arts

Pius XI 79, Shorewood 28

Salam 70, Christian life in Kenosha 62

64 St. Thomas More, Milwaukee Reagan 20

Milwaukee Riverside at Brookfield Academy (ccd.)

Tenor/Veritas at the Milwaukee School of Languages ​​(ccd.)

Look at Tuesday’s scoreboard

STATE RESULTS

Ashwaubenon 58, De Pere 56

Bangor 51, Royall 45

Bay Port 71, Pulaski 46

Bruce 71, prairie farm 57

Campbellsport 62, Laconia 46

Cashton 84, Wonewoc Center 28

52 Chequamegon, 47 Abbotsford

Clear Lake 79, Webster 33

74 Clintonville, 46 Oconto Falls

Edgar 49, Wausau Newman 46

Flambeau 60, New Auburn 48

Green Bay NEW Lutheran 63, Peschtigo 59

73 Green Bay Preble, 69 Sheboygan South

Hillsboro 67, Brookwood 41

Kaukauna 67, Appleton North 61

Kimberly 74, Hortonville 56

La Crosse Central 64, Sparta 34

La Crosse Logan 70, Holmen 55

Lake Holcombe 63, Cornell 54

Lakeside Lutheran 62, Madison Edgewood 59

Laona-Wabeno 58, Drei Seen 56

Little Slide 54, Waupaca 29

Luxembourg-Casco 60, Wrightstown 39

Marathon 57, Auburndale 44

Marshfield 57, Stevens point 47

Mayville 62, Omro 48

Mellen 66, Mercer 55

Merrill 80, Wausau East 74

Mosinee 60, Lakeland 49

Necedah 66, New Lisbon 44

59 Neenah, 55 Appleton East

Onalaska Luther 86, Gale Ettrick Trempealeau 62

Oshkosh North 75, Oshkosh West 47

Quentin Road Bible (Fig.) 53, Oak Hill Christian 37

Rhinelander 65, Tomahawk 35

River Falls 47, Chippewa Falls 45

55 Seymour, Green Bay West 13

61 North Sheboygan, 54 Green Bay Southwest

Shell lake 55, happiness 54

South Door 60, Gibraltar 46

Fond du Lac 67 St Marys Springs, 45 Lomira

Sturgeon Bay 64, Algoma 46

Unit 49, Grantsburg 35

Wausau West 54, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 41

West Salem 86, Arcadia 50

Wisconsin Dells 69, Westfield Area 23

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 74, Weyauwega-Fremont 51

For more boys basketball scores, schedules, leaderboards and statistics, visit www.wissports.net/boysbasketball

GIRL

GREATER EAST – South

Ostburg 66, Sheboygan Christian 27

CLASSIC 8

Arrowhead 65, Oconomowoc 54

Mukwonago 49, Waukesha-North 40

EAST CENTRAL

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 52, Winneconne 27

BIGGER SUBWAY

Brookfield East 68, Divine Savior Holy Angels 41

82 Germantown, 43 West Allis Hale

Menomonee Falls 39, Wauwatosa East 36

40 Sussex Hamilton, 36 Brookfield Central

METRO CLASSICS

Kenosha St. Joseph 48, Dominicans 43

MILWAUKEE CITY – Blue

Pulaski Cooperative 50, Madison 33

NORTH BANK

Grafton 64, Hartford 61 (OT)

Homestead 70, Cedarburg 52

Port Washington 60, West Bend West 52

Slingshot 54, Whitefish Bay 33

West Bend East 65, Nicolet 58

ROCK VALLEY

McFarland 80, Whitewater 44

SOUTH-EAST

Franklin 84, Racine case 48

Kenosha Bradford (64), Racine Horlick (14).

Oak Creek 55, Kenosha Tremper 25

SOUTHERN LAKES

Elkhorn 40, Burlington 38

Westosha Central 61, Badger 16

Wilmot 64, Waterford 54

Delavan-Darien at Union Grove (ppd.)

FOREST – East

62 South Milwaukee, 53 Greenfield

Whitnall 63, Milwaukee Lutheran 35

FOREST – west

Pewaukee 74, New Berlin West 51

Pius XI 79, Shorewood 28

Wisconsin Lutheran 77, Greendale 52

NON-CONFERENCE

Hilbert 70, Ozaukee 53

Hustisford 63, Palmyra Eagle 26

Kenosha Christian Life 63, Salam 37

Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon 82, Milwaukee Academy of Sciences 16

St. Francis 53, Cristo Rey Jesuit 14

Look at Tuesday’s scoreboard

STATE RESULTS

Albany 88, Judah 10

Altoona 87, Amery 48

55 Appleton West, 46 Fond du Lac

Augusta 51, Independence 37

Bay Port 34, Pulaski 29

Belleville 73, Waterloo 50

Black Hawk 51, Pecatonica 40

Bloomer 59, Thorp 22

Brilliant 48, keel 34

Cadott 56, Eau Claire Regis 52

Cambridge 49, Wisconsin Heights 30

Cedar Grove-Belgium 65, Random Lake 48

Chilton 52, Sheboygan Falls 35

Clear Lake 71, Webster 30

Clinton 69, Jefferson 66

Colby 42, Columbus Catholic 27

Colemann 52, Lena 31

Cuba City 67, Fennimore 51

DC Everest 66, Medford area 50

De Pere 69, Ashwaubenon 53

Deforestation 75, Monroe 27

Drummond 51, Washburn 21

Durand 46, Mondovi 18

Eleva-Strum 43, Gilmanton 25

Moose Hill 82, Spring Valley 33

Gilman 50, Loyal 40

Green Bay Notre Dame 83, Manitowoc Lincoln 36

Green Bay Preble 60, Sheboygan South 59

Highland 61, Monticello 29

Hilbert 70, Ozaukee 53

Howard’s Grove 62, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 52

Hurley 57, South Shore 38

Janesville Craig 73, Madison East 42

Kaukauna 72, Appleton North 50

Kewaskum 50, Plymouth 29

La Crosse Central 54, Sparta 32

Laconia 60, Amherst 43

59 Lake Holcombe, 33 Cornell

Manitowoc Lutheran 49, Reedsville 30

McDonell Central 54, Stanley Boyd 48

Mellen 58, Mercer 34

Menomony 49, Hudson 40

Merrill 63, Wausau East 58

Monticello 63, Barneveld 44

Mosinee 50, Lakeland 46

92 Neenah, 74 Appleton East

Neenah St Mary Catholic 80, Mishicot 65

Neillsville 79, Owen-Withee 23

56 New London, 36 Fond du Lac St Marys Springs

Northwest 72, Cameron 42

Northwood 62, Siren 43

Oneida Nation 56, Niagara 52

Oshkosh West 50, Oshkosh North 35

Osseo-Fairchild 51, Fall Creek 44

73 Pardeeville, 40 Johnson Creek

Prescott 34, Baldwin-Woodville 28

Reedsburg area 79, Monona Grove 40

Rhinelander 60, Tomahawk 13

Ripon 66, Berlin 35

River Falls 40, Chippewa Falls 37

River Ridge 45, Benton 40

Rosholt 44, TriCounty 18

Sheboygan Lutheran 71, Kohler 43

61 North Sheboygan, 59 Green Bay Southwest

Shell lake 64, happiness 54

Solon Springs 55, Short Ears Lake 52

Suring 47, Wausaukee 25

Tigerton 34, Marion 15

Unit 63, Grantsburg 59

Watertown Luther Prep 53, Lodi 48

Waupun 79, Appleton Xavier 49

Wausau West 72, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 49

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 45, Weyauwega-Fremont 37

For more girls’ results, schedules, rankings and statistics, visit www.wissports.net/girlsbasketball

Comments are closed.